Our 36th Year
Youth Baked & Canned Goods

Chairman:  Laura Drake

Contact - 936-661-4425

Contest Rules & Entry Forms
   Baked & Canned Goods Rules - Youth Division
   Baked & Canned Goods Entry Form - Youth


2014 Results

Baked & Canned Goods  --  Youth Baked & Canned Goods
PlaceWinner 
Best of Show - Baked GoodsSimon Slaughter
Best of Show - Canned GoodsJennifer Poole
Baked & Canned Goods  --  Youth Baked & Canned Goods  --  Pies
PlaceWinner 
1st PlaceKailey Turner
2nd PlaceJennifer Poole
3rd PlaceAllee Burum
4th PlaceMaya Lewis
5th PlaceJulia Muehlstein
6th PlaceDawnielle Kellum
Baked & Canned Goods  --  Youth Baked & Canned Goods  --  Jams/Preserves
PlaceWinner 
1st PlaceMari Eastland
2nd PlaceReed Barnett
3rd PlaceShaylee Ritter
4th PlaceDelaney Oates
5th PlaceKristen Harrell
Baked & Canned Goods  --  Youth Baked & Canned Goods  --  Jellies
PlaceWinner 
Best of ShowJennifer Poole
2nd PlaceKorbin Fagan
Baked & Canned Goods  --  Youth Baked & Canned Goods  --  Relishes
PlaceWinner 
1st PlaceCason Moorman
Baked & Canned Goods  --  Youth Baked & Canned Goods  --  Pickles
PlaceWinner 
1st PlaceJulia Muehlstein
2nd PlaceKylie Grisham
Baked & Canned Goods  --  Youth Baked & Canned Goods  --  Vegetables
PlaceWinner 
1st PlaceKailey Turner
Baked & Canned Goods  --  Youth Baked & Canned Goods  --  Miscellaneous Canned Goods
PlaceWinner 
1st PlaceCason Moorman
2nd PlaceKailey Turner
Baked & Canned Goods  --  Youth Baked & Canned Goods  --  Fruits
PlaceWinner 
1st PlaceCason Moorman
Baked & Canned Goods  --  Youth Baked & Canned Goods  --  Decorated Cakes
PlaceWinner 
1st PlaceJennifer Poole
2nd PlaceDestiny Lewis
3rd PlaceKatelyn Takacs
4th PlaceGracie Barnett
5th PlaceBrittanie Kosak
6th PlaceMadyson Vaughn
Baked & Canned Goods  --  Youth Baked & Canned Goods  --  Cakes
PlaceWinner 
1st PlaceHeather John
2nd PlaceSavanna Chitwood
3rd PlaceJerilena Davison
4th PlaceJosie McMahon
5th PlaceDaylee Kellum
6th PlaceCaitlyn Paschal
Baked & Canned Goods  --  Youth Baked & Canned Goods  --  Bread
PlaceWinner 
Best of ShowSimon Slaughter
2nd PlaceMari Eastland
3rd PlaceHailey Hooks
4th PlaceDawnielle Kellum
5th PlaceHailey Bagby
6th PlaceShelby Consford
Baked & Canned Goods  --  Youth Baked & Canned Goods  --  Cookies
PlaceWinner 
1st PlaceKarson Grisham
2nd PlaceMandi Haller
3rd PlaceHailey Bagby
4th PlaceShaylee Ritter
5th PlaceFelicity Dusold
6th PlaceHailey Hooks
Baked & Canned Goods  --  Youth Baked & Canned Goods  --  Candy
PlaceWinner 
1st PlaceHailey Hooks
2nd PlaceAvery Tafelski
3rd PlaceGracie Barnett
4th PlaceJordan Ellisor
5th PlaceJulia Muehlstein
6th PlaceDaylee Kellum
Baked & Canned Goods  --  Youth Baked & Canned Goods  --  Salsa
PlaceWinner 
1st PlaceJustin Herron
2nd PlaceKarson Grisham
3rd PlaceCooper Molnes
Baked & Canned Goods  --  Youth Baked & Canned Goods  --  Juices
PlaceWinner 
1st PlaceBrady Wilson





Powered By: G2 In Motion, LLC