Our 37th Year
Supervised Projects

Chairman:

Trae Mitchell - contact - 409-284-9338


Judges:

 

Contest Rules & Entry Forms
   Supervised Project Show Rules
   Supervised Project Entry Form

Calendar Events

Supervised Projects
DateTimeEventLocation
Fri, Mar. 20-Deadline for Supervised Project EntrySchool or Extension Office
Fri, Apr. 038:00 - 10:00 amSupervised Projects Move In
Mon, Apr. 0610:00 amSupervised Projects JudgingCommitteeman's Room
Mon, Apr. 064:00 pmSupervised Project Award PresentationLivestock Show Arena
Sat, Apr. 11noon (after baked & canned goods)Supervised Projects AuctionMain Building
Sun, Apr. 127:00 - 9:00 amSupervised Projects Check-OutCommitteeman\'s Room



2014 Results

Supervised Projects
PlaceWinner 
Best of ShowTy Coleman, RC Wilkerson, Colton NelsonMetalworking - Pickup Welding Bed
Runner-Up Best of ShowTrip Doyle, Cameron Janes, Jonah CollierTrailers - 20' Lowboy Bumper Pull
Supervised Projects  --  Metal Working
PlaceWinner 
1st PlaceTy Coleman, RC Wilkerson, Colton NelsonPickup Welding Bed
2nd PlaceTy Coleman, Ty Kerr, Colton NelsonPickup Flatbed
3rd PlaceKyle CurleeFire Pit Grill
4th PlaceKevin Kinser, Dez JohnsonFire Pit Grill
5th PlaceChance WellsGate
6th PlaceTrip DoyleBack Truck Bumper
7th PlaceDaniel Davis, Brice DavisBack Truck Bumper
8th PlaceKyle Garcia, Jacob FrenchBench
9th PlaceJonah CollierBack Truck Bumper
10th PlaceLauren WorleyFire Pit
11th PlaceCade DuerFire Pit
12th PlaceRyan WhiteBench
13th PlaceTimmy DougaCoffee Table
Supervised Projects  --  Woodworking - Indoors
PlaceWinner 
1st PlaceJordan MillerSofa Table
2nd PlaceMichael LawsonCedar Box
3rd PlaceJared Shirley, John HollandBed with Night Stand
Supervised Projects  --  Woodworking - Outdoors
PlaceWinner 
1st PlaceGarrett OatesSwing
2nd PlaceJordan MillerServing Table
Supervised Projects  --  Wildlife
PlaceWinner 
1st PlaceJohn WilliamsHog Trap
2nd PlaceElton MillerGun Rack
3rd PlaceDonald ScottHog Trap
4th PlaceChandler PhillipsGun Rack
Supervised Projects  --  Trailers
PlaceWinner 
1st PlaceTrip Doyle, Cameron Janes, Jonah Collier20' Lowboy Bumper Pull
2nd PlaceCaleb Cowart, Kevin McGilberry, CJ Kizer14' Lowboy Bumper Pull
Supervised Projects  --  Ag Equipment
PlaceWinner 
1st PlaceAlyson CopelandFuel Tank Transfer
Supervised Projects  --  Natural Wood
PlaceWinner 
1st PlaceJordan MillerSofa Table
Supervised Projects  --  Livestock Equipment
PlaceWinner 
1st PlaceCordell Roberts, CJ KizerBranding Iron Heater
2nd PlaceCody CorcoranLamb Table





Powered By: G2 In Motion, LLC